Меню Рубрики

Виза L-1 для бизнесменов

Мой папа бизнесмен у него тут есть своя небольшая но прибыльная фирма.
И у меня вопрос реально вообще иммигрировать в Америку по визе L-1???
Заранее спасибо.

Комментарии

  • An L-1 visa is a visa document used to enter the United States for the purpose of work in L-1 status. It is a non-immigrant visa, and is valid for a short amount of time, generally three years. L-1 visas are available to employees of an international company with offices in both a home country and the United States, or which intend to open a new office in the United States while maintaining their home country interests. The visa allows such foreign workers to relocate to the corporation's US office after having worked abroad for the company for at least one year prior to being granted L-1 status. The US office must be a parent company, child company, or sister company to the foreign company.

  • Если не знаете английский, то главное суть во фразе L-1 visa is a non-immigrant visa. Иммиграция невозможна по данной визе.

  • Ну если сможет поллимона отстегнуть (через инвестицию) и пару домиков для пенсионеров купить (построить), то почему бы и нет. Но только не по Л-1…

  • нет ну там же грин карту дают вроде…
    А с ней и иммиграция не нужна…

  • #5 Где там дают грин карту?

  • Катюша, мой вам совет, ознакомтесь с понятием Dual Intent
    Dual intent is a United States immigration law concept. It generally refers to the fact that certain U.S. Visas allow foreigners to be temporarily present in the USA with lawful status and immigrant intent. This allows those visa holders, particularly H-1B professionals, 'to enter' the U.S. while simultaneously seeking lawful permanent resident status (green card status) at a port of entry. Otherwise, visa holders 'may' be presumed to have immigrant intent and can be kept from entry (summarily excluded) as a matter of law.
    Certain types of foreign visitors are allowed dual intent, and other categories of visitors are not. Persons with H-1B visas (for specialty workers & their spouses and minor children with H-4 visas), K visas (for fiancees or foreign spouses of US citizens & their minor children), L visas (for corporate transferees & their spouses and minor children), and V visas (spouses and minor children of lawful permanent residents) are permitted to have dual intent under the Immigration and Nationality Act[1]. Federal regulations also appear to recognize dual intent O visas (for workers who have extraordinary ability & their spouses and minor children), P visas (for athletes, artists or entertainers & their spouses and minor children), and E visas (for treaty traders or treaty investors & their spouses and minor children).[2]
    Most other foreign visitors and workers, like those on H2-B worker, H-3 trainee/worker, B-1 business, B-2 tourist, VWP visitor, F-1 student, J-1 exchange visitor, M-1 student, journalism, and entertainer visas should not have immigrant intent, as discussed above. Such visa holders can be denied admission if the consular or port official «reasonably believes» that they have interest in permanently remaining in the United States. (i.e. in pursuing a green card). Certain activities may appear likely to lead to U.S. permanent resident status in the belief of an experienced Government Official.

  • Если прочитаете выше, то поймете, что виза L-1 является не имиграционной визой, иммиграция невозможно. Но ваше намерение получить вид на жительство легально. То есть если после определенного количества лет вы подадите документы на green card, это не будет являться нарушеним иммиграционного законодательства.

  • «Если Вы бизнесмен, у Вас есть предприятие в России, то Вы можете открыть филиал этого предприятия в США. Для того, чтобы руководить этим филиалом, находясь в США, вы можете получить визу L1 для себя и визу L2 для членов своей семьи. Вы можете также поменять неиммиграционный статус на статус L, уже находясь в США, т.е. не обязательно получать визу L в консульстве. Сначала виза или статус типа L выдается сроком на один год. Если через год все в порядке, филиал успешно работает, то можно подавать на визу L сроком действия три года. Такая виза или статус L уже дает возможность обращаться за гринкард, т.е. зарегистрироваться как постоянный житель США. Процедура примерно та же, что и при обращении американского работодателя за постоянным местом жительства США для своего работника.»
    Подробнее http://www.us-visa.ru/immigration/getgreencard.htm

  • vse legche pomoemu…nanal 10 americancev i Green card. Mne advokat skazala…

Добавить комментарий